申請程序

首頁    申請程序    申請簽證

申請簽證

Student visa (subclasses 500)

This visa allows you to study a CRICOS registered full-time course in Australia.

You must:

  • Be at least six years of age
  • Have been accepted to study at an education institution in Australia
  • Have health insurance
  • Be able to show that your motive is to gain a quality education

You will need to have enough money that is genuinely available to pay for your course fees, travel and living costs.   You should be able to provide evidence of your financial capacity with your visa application.

You must meet the health requirements and may need to undergo health examinations as part of the visa application process.

For more information about the procedure and documents required, please contact your closest City Smart office.

Last updated 29 September 2017

最近更新在 2017年 09月 30日